Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Gamez-Trejo, Kristian Jonas

Wanted for removal; Convicted sex offender
Captured
Name
Gamez-Trejo, Kristian Jonas
Alias
Gamez-Trejo, Brayan Nain
Gender
Male
Place of Birth
Honduras
Last Known Location
Oakland, California
Occupation
Laborer

Physical Description

Height
5' 3"
Weight
120 lbs
Skin Tone
Medium
Eyes
Brown
Hair
Black
Scars/Marks
Tattoo Left Forearm

Summary

Date of Birth: February 22, 1995 or December 16, 1992. Gamez-Trejo is wanted for removal as a previously removed, convicted criminal alien with a felony conviction in San Francisco County, California, for sex with minor in November 2016.

Gamez-Trejo was most recently removed to Honduras on December 9, 2015 and unlawfully re-entered the U.S. at an unknown place and date without inspection. Despite numerous attempts by ICE to locate his whereabouts, he currently remains at-large.

Updated: 11/03/2020